You are here

Accepted Papers

  1. Mulugeta Atlabachew, Jordi Casademont and Yalemzewid Negash ,Augmented Random Access MAC Protocol for Cognitive Radio Network (ACR-MAC)
  2. Mohammed Abebe Yimer, Özlem Aktaş and Süleyman Sevinç, An Early Warning System for Evaluating Effects of Medical Treatment using Machine Learning
  3. Tadele Ayalew and Dagmawi Lemma ,Developing a Detection Method for Interconnect Bypass Frauds Using Fuzzy Logic, WITHDRAWN
  4. Shenko Chura Aredo, Yalemzewd Negash, Yihenew Wondie, Feyisa Debo, Rajaveerappa Devadas and Abreham Fikadu ,Density Aware Cooperative Precoding Technique for Massive MIMO Systems
  5. Lata Guta and Solomon Tulu,Hate Speech Detection Framework from Social Media Content: The Case of Afaan Oromoo Language
  6. Hussen Yesuf Alli, Sun Guolin and Mohammed Seid Abegaz, Autonomous RACH Resource Slicing for Heterogeneous IoT Devices Communication Using Deep Reinforcement Learning
  7. Zeleke Abebaw, Andreas Rauber and Solomon Atnafu,Transliterating Social Media Comments from Latin-to-Amharic using Rule-based Approach for Hate Speech Detection WITHDRAWN
  8. Tinsae Tadesse and Ketema Adere ,Comparison of Two End-to-End Path Quality Measurement Methods in Mobile Ad-hoc Networks.
  9. Florian Schellroth, Jannik Lehner and Alexander Verl ,Latency optimized architectures for a real-time inference pipeline for control tasks
  10. Shenko Chura Aredo, Yalemzewd Negash, Yihenew Wondie, Feyisa Deb, Adaptive Circuit Power Control for Down-link Massive MIMO Systems
  11. Wubie Belay ,Cross-lingual textual entailment using deep learning approach
  12. Fikreselam Gared Mengistu, Tsion Yigzaw Kumlachew and Amare Kassaw Yimer , Performance Analysis of Adaptive Filter and Machine Learning Algorithms for Heart Rate Estimation Using PPG Signal
  13. Amare Genetu and Tesfa Tegegne ,Design Sensitive Personal Information Detection and Classification Model for Amharic Text
  14. Meron Aragaw Negash and Michael Melese Woldeyohannis , Classifying Severity Level of Psychiatric Symptoms on Twitter Data
  15. Setegn Asnakew Kasegn and Surafel Lemma Abebe ,Spatial Locality based Identifier Name Recommendation
  16. Melaku Alelign, Tesfamariam Mulugeta, Adane Letta and Tizita Dereje ,Identifying Risk Factors and Predicting Food Security Status using Supervised Machine Learning Techniques
  17. Atnafu Lambebo Tonja, Michael Melese Woldeyohannis and Mesay Gemeda Yigezu,A Parallel Corpora for bi-directional Neural Machine Translation for Low Resourced Ethiopian Languages
  18. Tizita Dereje, Tesfamariam Mulugeta, Adane Letta and Melaku Alelign,Investigate Risk Factors and Predict Neonatal and Infant Mortality Based on Maternal Determinants using Homogenous Ensemble Methods
  19. Shenko Chura Aredo, Yalemzewd Negash, Yihenew Wondie, Demissie Jobir, Rajaveerappa Devadas and Bayisa Taye,Probability of Error Minimization Techniques in Downlink Massive MIMO Systems
  20. Kehali A. Jember, Tadele A Abose, Thomas O. Olwal and Murad R. Ridwan, Impact of Enhanced Inter-Cell Interference Coordination on Heterogeneous Network Topology in LTE –A Using Cell Range Extension
  21. Tsegaye Abebe and Esubalew Alemneh , Amharic Text Corpus based on Parts of Speech tagging and stemming
  22. Esmael Mohammed and Esubalew Alemneh,Identification of Architecturally Significant Non-Functional Requirement
  23. Amare Kassaw Yimer, Aysheshim Demilie and Yihenew Wondie, Fuzzy Logic Inference System for Quality of Experience Modeling for LTE Video Streaming: Case of Addis Ababa LTE Network
  24. Benson Kituku, Leveraging on cross linguistic similarities to Reducing Grammar Development Effort for the Under-Resourced Languages: a Case of Kenyan Bantu Languages
  25. Mesay Gemeda Yigezu, Michael Melese Woldeyohannis and Atnafu Lambebo Tonja, Multilingual Neural Machine Translation for Low Resourced Languages: Ometo-English
  26. Tegegn Kebebaw, Esubalew Alemneh, Muluken Azage, Eyaya Misgan, Dabere Nigatu and Enyew Abat, Development and Heuristic-based Usability Evaluation of an E-partograph
  27. Tadele Shimels and Lemma Lessa,Maturity of information systems security in selected private Banks in Ethiopia
  28. Ephrem Tadesse and Rosa Tsegaye ,Natural Language Interface for Covid-19 Amharic Database Using LSTM Encoder Decoder Architecture with Attention
  29. Tadesse Destaw, Abinew Ali and Seid Muhie,Impacts of Homophone Normalization on Semantic Models for Amharic
  30. Abdurehman Shefa , Extractive Amharic Text Summarization Using Latent Dirichlet Allocation, DIDN'T REGISTER
  31. Amsalu Tessema and Esubalew Alemneh ,Automatic Quality Attribute Scenarios Identification and Generation from Quality Attribute Requirements
  32. Onyinye Ojingwa, A. S Muhammed and A. U Usman , Development of Hybrid Energy Harvesting Device for Low Power Devices in IOT Applications, DIDN'T REGISTER
  33. Natnael Tilahun, Beakal Gizachew Assefa and Sudhir Kumar,Transfer Learning and Data Augmentation Based CNN Model for Potato Late Blight Disease Detection
  34. Tarikwa Tesfa Bedane, Beakal Gizachew Assefa and Sudhir Kumar ,Preventing Traffic Accidents Through Machine Learning Predictive Models
  35. Fisseha Mekuria, Ethiopia Nigussie, Eva Schmitt, Arturo González, Tesfa Tegegne and Gerhard Fettweis,Rescuing the Fresh Water Lakes of Africa throughthe Use of Drones and Underwater Robots
  36. Abate Tsegaye and Beakal Gizachew Assefa, SSIW:Squerrel Search and Invasive Weed Based Cost-Makespan Task Scheduling for Fog-Cloud Environment
  37. Seifu Detso Bejo, Beakal Gizachew Assefa and Sudhir Kumar Mohapatra ,BackIP: Mutation Based Test Data Generation Using Hybrid Approach
  38. Omoniyi Wale Salami, Abdulrazaq Muhammad Bashir, Adedokun Emmanuel Adewale and Yahaya Basira,Past Event Recall Test for Mitigating Session Hijacking and Cross-Site Request Forgery

Sponsors

© 2021 ICT4D Research Center